FILMS


Fiction features at the Town Hall Square 
11 August, 22:00  TAARKA Ain Mäeots - Estonia 2008, 1.35
11 August, 23:45  TAKVA – A MAN’S FEAR OF GOD / TAKVA Özer Kiziltan - Turkey, Germany 2006, 1.36 
12 August, 22:00  CHERRY BLOSSOMS - HANAMI / KIRSCHBLÜTEN – HANAMI Doris Dörrie - Germany, France 2008, 2.06
12 August, 00:15  BRICK LANE Sarah Gavron - UK 2007, 1.37 
13 August, 22:00  JELLYFISH / MEDUZOT Etgar Keret, Shira Geffen - Israel, France 2007, 1.18 
13 August, 23:30  ACROSS THE UNIVERSE Julie Taymor - USA, UK 2007, 2.13 
14 August, 22:00  GONE WITH THE WOMAN / TATT AV KVINNEN Peter Naess - Norway 2007, 1.32
14 August, 23:45  EPITAPH / GIDAM Beom-sik Jeong, Sik Jeong - South Korea 2007, 1.38
15 August, 22:00  TRICKS / SZTUCZKI Andrzej Jakimowski - Poland 2007, 1.35
15 August, 23:45  HALLAM FOE David MacKenzie - UK 2007, 1.36 
16 August, 22:00  JUNO Jason Reitman - USA 2007, 1.36 
16 August, 23:45  HIROSHIMA MON AMOUR Alain Resnais - France, Japan 1959, 1.30

Documentaries in the Athena Centre
11 August, 18:00  A NEW DAY DAWNS IN THE EASTERN CORNER Peeter Brambat - Estonia 2008, 1.23
11 August, 20:00  A SHOUT INTO THE WIND / HUUTO TUULEEN Katja Gauriloff - Finland 2007, 0.55 
12 August, 18:00  AIRPLAY UK UK 2007, 1.15
12 August, 20:00  BEYOND THE CALL Adrian Belic - USA 2006, 1.22
13 August, 18:00  JERUSALEM IS PROUD TO PRESENT / YERUSHALAIM GEAA LEHATZIG Nitzan Gilady - Israel 2007, 1.22
13 August, 20:00  ALL WHITE IN BARKING Marc Isaacs - UK 2007, 1.13 
14 August, 18:00  PARADISE – THREE JOURNEYS IN THIS WORLD / PARATIISI – KOLME MATKAA TÄSSÄ MAAILMASSA Elina Hirvonen - Finland 2007, 0.51
14 August, 20:00   I FOR INDIA Sandhya Suri - Germany, UK 2007, 1.10 
15 August, 18:00   HOW TO BECOME A HERO / KAKO POSTATI HEROJ Mladen Matičević - Serbia 2007, 1.19
15 August, 20:00  THE UNWINKING GAZE Joshua Dugdale - UK 2008, 1.12
16 August, 18:00  LAKSHMI AND ME Nishtha Jain - India 2008, 0.59
16 August, 20:00  GOOD NEWS Ulrich Seidl - Austria 1990, 2.10

 

 
prg. mart kalmo